Bay Area TV Sports Listings: What to watch Wednesday-Thursday

Wednesday

Men’s College Basketball

3:30 p.m. Xavier at Connecticut FS1

4 p.m. South Carolina at Florida ESPN2

4 p.m. West Virginia at Texas Tech ESPNU

4 p.m. Wisconsin at Maryland BTN

4 p.m. Wake Forest at Pittsburgh ACC

4 p.m. Dayton at Rhode Island CBSSN

5:30 p.m. Butler at Providence FS1

6 p.m. Texas A&M at Auburn ESPN2

6 p.m. Tulane at Wichita State ESPNU

6 p.m. Louisville at Boston College ACC

6 p.m. St. John’s at Creighton CBSSN

6 p.m. Indiana at Minnesota BTN

7 p.m. Chicago State at Stanford PAC12

8 p.m. Utah State at San Diego State CBSSN

Golf

Noon PGA: Farmers Insurance Open GOLF

11:30 p.m. DP World: Dubai Desert Classic GOLF

Hockey

7 p.m. CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game NHL

NBA

4:30 p.m. Nets at 76ers ESPN

7 p.m. Grizzlies at Warriors ESPN, NBCBA

7 p.m. Raptors at Kings NBCCA

NHL

4 p.m. Rangers at Maple Leafs TNT

6:30 p.m. Blue Jackets at Oilers TNT

Tennis

11 a.m. Australian Open, quarterfinals (delay) ESPN2

12:30 a.m. Australian Open, women’s semifinals (early Thu.) ESPN

Thursday

Men’s College Basketball

2 p.m. St. Francis (N.Y.) at Wagner CBSSN

4 p.m. Middle Tennessee State at Florida Atlantic CBSSN

4 p.m. SMU at Memphis ESPN2

4 p.m. Longwood at Radford ESPNU

4 p.m. Iowa at Michigan State FS1

6 p.m. Louisiana Tech at Alabama-Birmingham CBSSN

6 p.m. UCLA at USC ESPN2

6 p.m. Texas-San Antonio at North Texas ESPNU

6 p.m. Purdue at Michigan FS1

8 p.m. Arizona at Washington State ESPNU  FS1

Women’s College Basketball

3 p.m. Louisville at Wake Forest ACC

3:30 p.m. Michigan at Maryland BTN

5 p.m. Virginia Tech at Duke ACC

  ‘Friends’: What the Twins Who Played Ross and Rachel’s Baby Emma Look Like Today

5 p.m. Connecticut at Tennessee ESPN

5:30 p.m. Ohio State at Indiana BTN

Golf

Noon PGA Tour Golf Farmers Insurance Open, Second Round GOLF

11:30 p.m. DP World Tour Golf DP World Tour Golf Dubai Desert Classic, Second Round GOLF

NBA

4:30 p.m. Knicks at Celtics TNT

7 p.m. Mavericks at Suns TNT

Skating

6 a.m. Figure Skating ISU European Championships, Women’s Short Program E!

4 p.m. Figure Skating U.S. Championships, Rhythm Dance USA

7 p.m. Figure Skating U.S. Championships, Women’s Short Program USA

Tennis

7 p.m. 2023 Australian Open Tennis Men’s Semifinals ESPN

12:30 a.m. 2023 Australian Open Tennis Men’s Second Semifinal ESPN

Source:: East Bay – Entertainment

      

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.